Classes/Assignments


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Advanced Band Mr. Noah Henriksson
0
Advanced Physical Science (Period 1) Mr. Manuel Alas
0
AM LIT COMP-17,AM LIT COMP-23 Ms. Shauna Maldonado
Mr. Elliott Marx
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
American Literature (Period 1) Ms. Tara Wright
0
AP English Literature (Period 3) Ms. Donna Kaminsky
0
AP Language and Composition (Period 1) Ms. Donna Kaminsky
0
Biology (Period 3,4,5) Mr. Manuel Alas
0
Biology Adam Rofer
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Biology A (Period 2,3,5) Mrs. Maria Delgado
Marie Lauderbach
0
Biology: Living Earth (Period 1) Lauren Kaminski
0
Chemistry (Period 2) Mr. Manuel Alas
0
Chemistry in the Earth System (Period 1) Mr. David Steffes
0
Chemistry in the Earth System/ Honors Chemistry in the Earth system Mr. David Steffes
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
English 10 Ms. Katherine Rios
Ms. Patricia Sturges
0
English 10 (Period 2) Mr. Daniel S Ramirez
0
English 10 Honors Mr. Daniel S Ramirez
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
English 9 Honors Introduction to Literature: Forms and Functions Kevin Braverman
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
English 9 Introduction to Literature: Forms and Functions Kevin Braverman
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
ENGLISH 9A-18,ENGLISH 9A-27 Ms. Shauna Maldonado
Mr. Elliott Marx
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
ERWC Mr. Daniel S Ramirez
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
ETHNIC STUDIES (Period 2) Ms. Lucy Moncada
0
Exploratory Careers Ms. Katherine Rios
0
Exploratory Careers Ms. Katherine Rios
0
Expos Comp (Period 5) Ms. Tara Wright
0
Guitar Mr. Noah Henriksson
0
H ADV Lit Ms. Donna Kaminsky
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
H Chemistry/Chemistry in the Earth's System (Period 4) Mr. Jin Lee
0
H Physics of the Universe (Period 5) Mr. Jin Lee
0
H Physics/Physics of the Universe (Period 1) Mr. Jin Lee
0
Health (Period 6) Ms. Tara Wright
0
Health Science Mrs. Azalea Ruiz
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Honors Chemistry in the Earth System (Period 4) Mr. David Steffes
0
Honors Principles of American Democracy Mr. David Enowitz
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
ICS I (Period 2) Ms. Tara Wright
0
Instruments Mr. Noah Henriksson
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Intercoordinated Sciences (Period 5) Mr. David Steffes
0
Intro to Coding (Games & Simulations CTE) Mr. Jin Lee
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Introduction to Theater: Performance, Analysis, and Composition (Period 3) Kevin Braverman
0
Marine Biology Lauren Kaminski
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Marine Biology (Period 5) Lauren Kaminski
Mr. Gavin Ross
0
Marine Biology period 5 and 6 Arleni Lopez
0
Physical Education Adam Rofer
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Principles of American Democracy Mr. David Enowitz
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Social Skills (Period 4) Ms. Tara Wright
0
UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT OUR DEMOCRACY Ms. Lucy Moncada
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
WORLD HISTORY Ms. Lucy Moncada
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
YEARBOOK SH A-2 (Period 2) Ms. Shauna Maldonado
0